Search for a coach with a specific Yachting New Zealand coaching qualification, regional location or by name. Some coaches have a profile on the website with their contact details for you to be able to touch base with them.
This is a great tool if you are struggling to find coaches in your region and if you need help filling gaps in your coaching programme.
Please note, the search results will not show any coaches who have an expired coaching qualification.
Displaying 121 - 180 of 648.
Name | Club | Region | Qualifications |
---|---|---|---|
Connor Corgard | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
||
Connor Smith | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Craig Borrows | Northland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Craig Griffin | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Craig Keenan | Auckland | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
|
Craig Putt | Rotorua Yacht Club | Bay of Plenty | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Dan O'Sullivan | Pleasant Point Yacht Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
|
Dan O'Sullivan | Pleasant Point Yacht Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
|
Daniel Bull | Murrays Bay Sailing Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
|
Daniel Slater | Wakatere Boating Club | Qualification name
Performance Coach
Expiry date
|
|
Daniel Willcox | Queen Charlotte Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Danielle Donovan | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Darren Ellis | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
David Harris | Northland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
David Heard | Bucklands Beach Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
|
David McFadzien | Northland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
David Pinedo | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
David Southwick | Naval Point Club Lyttelton | Canterbury | Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Davin Murdoch | Wellington | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Dean Roe | Lake Taupo Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Devin Raynes | Cambridge Yacht and Motorboat Club | Waikato/Thames | Qualification name
National Team Umpire
Expiry date
|
Dom Hall | Nelson Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Don Allan | Bucklands Beach Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Keelboat) Level 2
Expiry date
|
Don McGowan | BOP Trailer Yacht Squadron | Bay of Plenty | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Doug Graham | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Doug Oliver | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Dougal Clarke | New Plymouth Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
|
Duncan Davidson | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Duncan Watson | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Eamon Withers | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Eben McCamish | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Edward Caisley | Milford Cruising Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Eliza Batten | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Eliza Batten | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Ella Arnold | Nelson Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Ella Beever | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Ella Parker | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Ella Willcox | Queen Charlotte Yacht Club | Nelson/Marlborough | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Ellena courtnage | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Ellena courtnage | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Elsa Temple | Northland | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Elyssa Bil | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Emil Rooseboom | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Emilie Agnew | Timaru Yacht and Powerboat Club | Canterbury | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
Emily Bathgate | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Emily Davidson | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Emily Davidson | Kohimarama Yacht Club | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Master LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Emily Heckler | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
||
Emily Heckler | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
||
Emily Heckler | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
Qualification name
Club Judge
Expiry date
|
||
Emily McCarthy | Paremata Boating Club | Qualification name
Race Coach
Expiry date
|
|
Emily Stallworthy | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Emily Stallworthy | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Emma Drinkwater | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Emma Coley | Hamilton Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
Emma Passmore | Qualification name
LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
||
Emma Wood | Hobsonville Yacht Club | Auckland | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
Eoghan Harris | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|
||
Eric Kemsley | New Plymouth Yacht Club | Qualification name
Assistant LTS Coach (Dinghy)
Expiry date
|
|
erica hudson | Qualification name
LTS Buddy
Expiry date
|